We provide 100% pure essential oils AT HONEST PRICE.
At purelyBlack, we work with certified suppliers & manufacturers around the world for the finest ingredient.
All plant ingredients used in our essential oils are isourced from countries with optimal plant growth to ensure only the purest essential oil are produced.
Warning: Last items in stock!
Botanical Name : Prunus Armeniaca
Plant Part : Seed
Extraction : Cold Pressed
Origin : India
Apricot Kernel Oil
works remarkably as a carrier base and is extracted from the fleshy soft centre of the Apricot stone. This oil also acts as an amazing moisturiser and its high content of Oleic acid imparts it a great affinity for use on skin. We provide to our customer 100% pure oil extracted manufactured by standard methods.
Apricot is a strong tree that bears stone fruits. Its leaves are broad and round in shape, and have pointed apex. Flowers that it grows with are white, sessile and have five regular petals and sepals. These open up very in the early spring and its fruits ripen up at the end of July and mid of August.
We produce unrefined organic Apricot Kernel oil using the cold pressed method. And, the oil is obtained from the kernel that is present at the apricot pit. This oil has great resemblance to sweet almond oil and this one is more sensitive to mature and sensitive skin.
It is very similar to sweet almond oil, but it is more suitable for sensitive and mature skin.
• Organic Apricot Kernel oil is quite useful when it comes to skin care as it is mild oil that easily gets absorbed into the skin.
• It’s great massage oil both for babies and adults and it also finds its great use in aromatherapy.
• People who have sensitive skin are specifically advised to use Apricot Kernel oil.
• It finds extensive use as lotion, hair care product, body cream and soaps.