We provide 100% pure essential oils AT HONEST PRICE.
At purelyBlack, we work with certified suppliers & manufacturers around the world for the finest ingredient.
All plant ingredients used in our essential oils are isourced from countries with optimal plant growth to ensure only the purest essential oil are produced.
Warning: Last items in stock!
Botanical Name : Cocus nucifera
Extraction : Cold Pressed / Unrefined
Origin : India
Coconut Carrier Oil is medium-chain fatty acids that possess excellent antimicrobial properties due to which it can be used in the preparation of skincare products. The oil is thick due to the presence of high saturated fat in it and appears thick. It melts quickly as soon as this is applied and can be used after mixing with other oils.
• It has excellent therapeutic properties due to which it can be used for curing heart diseases, irritable bowel syndrome (IBS), Crohn's disease, thyroid problem, Alzheimer's disease and much more.
• It can be used to lower cholesterol level.
• This oil is also used as a moisturizer and can be used to treat eczema, psoriasis and other skin-related problems