Buy Safflower Oil Online Australia View larger

Pure Safflower Oil [ Carthamus tinctorius ] 100mL Cold Pressed

New product

Best Safflower Oil

As an all-natural and undiluted ingredient, Safflower Oil is cold pressed and does not have additives and other chemicals that are harmful for your body. Safflower oil works best for cosmetics requiring a light moisturising oil.

Being very light and easily absorbed it is a popular choice in massage blends as it won't heavily stain fabric.

More details

$17.95

More info

Available in: 100mL

Botanical Name : Carthamus tinctorius 

Safflower Oil Benefits

  • While it may seem counterproductive to apply oil to acne, safflower oil is found to be noncomedogenic, meaning it won’t clog your pores.
  • Its anti-inflammatory effects may also be potentially helpful in treating pimples and acne spots.
  • It may also help unclog your pores when used a few times per week.

Cautions

All essential oils & carrier oils are for external use only.