Grapeseed Oil offers excellent hydration restoring the hydrolipidic film and a high source of antioxidants for personal care products including lotions and creams, soaps and body wash, hair and skin care products with moisturising abilities to soften and nourish ageing or damaged skin.
Warning: Last items in stock!
Grapeseed oil is cold-pressed from the seeds of the grapes that are harvested for winemaking. This is a general-purpose oil, that suits most cosmetic applications; Creams, lotions, body butters; Massage products, Face and Body products. When cold-pressed, Grape Seed Oil contains Vitamin C, A, Iron, Calcium, Omega 6 &9 and is rich in anti-oxidants.
It is a preferred cosmetic ingredient and excellent for eyes, skin and neck creams and massage products.
Applied to the skin it is very light and leaves a glossy look.
It contains more linoleic acid than many other carrier oils. Grapeseed oil is also used as a lubricant for shaving.
Due to having very little odour, it is often a preferred carrier oil for use in the formulation of massage oil and essential oil blends.
All essential oils & carrier oils are for external use only.
No customer reviews for the moment.