Moroccan Argan Oil
Argan Carrier oil is obtained by using the kernels of Argan trees. These are most known for its cosmetic, nutritive and a variety of medicinal properties. These trees are grown in North Africa and particularly in. Argan tree is quite adapted to drought and it grows in the area of wild semi-desert soil. This oil is considered as one of the rarest oils and that is because it grows only in small part of the world.
- Botanical Name : Argania spinosa
- Plant Part : Kernel
- Extraction : Cold Press
Argan Oil Benefits & Uses
- Argan Oil is used in production of shampoos, soaps and creams. The oil is rich in fatty acids and vitamin E and is therefore, used in the cosmetic industry.
- It also finds wide use in massaging and is used during production of lotion for men and in preparation of anti-ageing products.
- Argan have a variety of anti-ageing properties and that’s because of the content of Vitamin E and saponins.
- Moroccan Argan oil helps in reducing wrinkles and this does by restoring the level of lipid and thereby cooling.
- Its anti-oxidant properties help in neutralising the free radicals and thereby helping in cooling skin.
- Argan oil helps to a great extent in protecting skin from cold weather and Sun’s rays.
All essential oils & carrier oils are for external use only.
Buy Moroccan Argan oil at purelyBlack Australia, based in Sydney.