This product is no longer in stock
Warning: Last items in stock!
Olive oil peg-7 ESTERS are water soluble and offer outstanding emolliency with the amazing qualities of Olive Oil.
One of its primary attributes is its ability to decrease irritation in formulations.
This amazingly versatile ingredient is suitable in almost any product - Conditioners, Shampoo, Scrubs and Facial Cleansers, Lotions, Serums and Creams.
Olive oil peg-7 ESTERS can be used as a solubliser and also a co-emulsifier.
General Recommended Usage
Use 2~3 times the amount of Oil in DIY cosmetics.
Amber semi-viscous liquid
Water soluble/oil dispersible.
No customer reviews for the moment.