In skincare Lavender has been renowned for its natural cleansing, soothing and rejuvenating properties which may be beneficial to those suffering from acne and other skin conditions.
Warning: Last items in stock!
Lavender essential oil is extracted from the flowers of Lavender through steam distillation method.
There are currently over 45 different species of lavender with over 450 varieties and each of them has its own Latin name.
The composition of lavender essential oil significanlty differs from species to species, which means there are a lot of different lavender oils with different therapeutic effects and aromas, even though they share common name 'Lavender'.
purelyBlack's lavender oil is from Himachal region in India and the Latin name is Lavandula officinalis.
Buy pure & natural Lavender essential oil at an affordable price from purelyBlack Australia. Wholesale price is available for 1L bulk size.
It has long been used as a perfume, or aromatherapy, and for skin applications. The most prominent chemical components of this essential oil are linalyl acetate and linalool, which provide a variety of health benefits to treat many different ailments..
Looking for pure Lavender essential oil in bulk? We provide 1L Capacity at wholesale price. Check our wholesale price.
All essential oils are for external use only.