Buy Jasmine 3% in Jojoba Oil [ Jasminum Officinale ] 10 ml Australia View larger

Jasmine 3% in Jojoba Oil [ Jasminum officinale ] 10 ml

New product

Buy Jasmine Oil

Jasmine oil is derived from the flowers of Jasminun officinale. With its extoic, romanitc, rich floral fragrance, Jasmine has been used as a best ingredient for perfumes. This product is already diluted with Jojoba oil so you can apply it directly on your skin.

More details

$12.95

More info

Jasmine Essential Oil

Jasmine Essential Oil has stimulating, mild analgesic, euphoric and aphrodisiac properties. Jasmine Oil is traditionally used to ease symptoms associated with anxiety, stress, depression and lack of libido. In cosmetics it is commonly used for dry, greasy, irritated and sensitive skin.

  • Botanical Name : Jasminum Officinale
  • Plant Part : Flowers
  • Extraction : Steam Distillation
  • Size : 10ml
  • Bottle : Amber glass bottle

Jasmine Essential Oil Uses

  • Jasmin has a antidepressant Add a drop of jasmine to moisturiser. property. Jasmine oil is beneficial for reducing depression and stress.
  • Jasmine oil is effective to treat and prevent infections, thanks to its antiseptic and antibacterial properties.
  • With antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties, Jasmine oil is beneficial in treating skin imperfections. It helps soothe dry skin and eczema, lighten skin tone. It is also effective to fight the signs of premature skin ageing.

Caution

This product is already diluted so you can apply it directly on your skin.

Buy Jasmine Essential Oil at purelyBlack Australia

Reviews

Grade 
12/07/2019

Jamsmine oil

This oil smells even better than I expected! I also received it a lot quicker than I thought I would.

    Write a review

    Jasmine 3% in Jojoba Oil [ Jasminum officinale ] 10 ml

    Jasmine 3% in Jojoba Oil [ Jasminum officinale ] 10 ml

    Buy Jasmine Oil

    Jasmine oil is derived from the flowers of Jasminun officinale. With its extoic, romanitc, rich floral fragrance, Jasmine has been used as a best ingredient for perfumes. This product is already diluted with Jojoba oil so you can apply it directly on your skin.