Buy Pure Myrrh Resin Essential Oil [ Commiphora myrrha ] 10 ml Australia View larger

Pure Myrrh Essential Oil [ Commiphora myrrha ] 10 ml

New product

Pure Myrrh Oil

Pure Myrrh Oil is known as a revitalising oil that may be useful in brightening the skin and it has also been used in skincare for mature skin types. Myrrh oil is commonly used in incense and perfume due to its woody, earthy aroma. Myrrh oil is a grounding oil which can help to mellow the emotions; its often used during spiritual practices and meditation.

More details

$16.95

More info

About Myrrh Essential Oil

Myrry Oil has warm, rich, smoky, spicy, balsamic aroma. Myrrh essential oil is prepared from resins made from its dried sap. It constitutes unique balsamic and smoky aroma and hence is used in many skin care products. The oil is rich in antioxidant, anticancer and neuropathic properties which make it ideal to be used for many medicinal purposes.

  • Botanical Name : Commophora Myrrha
  • Plant Part : Resin
  • Extraction : Steam Distillation
  • Size : 10ml
  • Bottle : Amber glass bottle

Myrrh Essential Oil Uses

  • The Myrrh oil can be used in aromatherapy to treat cold, depression, anxiety and insomnia.
  • People suffering from neuropathic pain can get relieved by using Myrrh essential oil
  • Myrrh oil can provide exponential relief in acute pain, sprain, joint pain and rheumatoid arthritis
  • Myrrh oil can boost functioning of respiratory system by using it in diffuser, aromatic candles and room fresheners
  • Myrrh essential oil  helps in maintaining healthy and glowing skin by removing acne, pimples and dark sport from face.

Caution

All essential oils are for external use only.
Store in a cool, dark place.
Use with caution on the skin - may be irritating on hypersensitive or damaged skin.
Keep out of reach of children and pets.
If you are pregnant or breastfeeding, seek professional advice.

Pure Myrrh Oil

Reviews

Grade 
01/28/2020

Very good price

It blends beautifully with the other oils in my after-bath and daily face blends. As others have mentioned it is thick but you can work with it if you put the bottle in warm water

    Grade 
    01/12/2020

    Really thick - hard to get out of the bottle, but when I applied it, it gave nice warming feeling on my joints, and really helped.

      Grade 
      12/17/2019

      Thick and sensual, a little goes a long way!

      Myrrh the best resin, thick and aromatic out of the bottle. A must to for the warm and calming scent in life and home.

        Grade 
        11/27/2019

        Great oil.

        I was a little bit disappointed with the Vanilla oil but very happy with this Myrrh oil.
        It is very thick and blended beautifully with frankincense and Helichrysum.

          Write a review

          Pure Myrrh Essential Oil [ Commiphora myrrha ] 10 ml

          Pure Myrrh Essential Oil [ Commiphora myrrha ] 10 ml

          Pure Myrrh Oil

          Pure Myrrh Oil is known as a revitalising oil that may be useful in brightening the skin and it has also been used in skincare for mature skin types. Myrrh oil is commonly used in incense and perfume due to its woody, earthy aroma. Myrrh oil is a grounding oil which can help to mellow the emotions; its often used during spiritual practices and meditation.